2024 Championship League Snooker Ranking Event: Draw, scores, results, schedule

Credit: Matchroom Sport/Championship League SnookerCredit: Matchroom Sport/Championship League Snooker
Credit: Matchroom Sport/Championship League Snooker | Matchroom Sport/Championship League Snooker
All the essential information you need to follow the 2024 Championship League Ranking Event - the first tournament of the new 2024/25 professional snooker season.

(Breaks of 50 and above in brackets next to the respective player)

Monday 10th June

Group 11 - Group winner: RYAN DAY

  • (61) Ryan Day 3-0 Liam Davies
  • (64, 55) Marco Fu 2-2 Hammad Miah
  • Marco Fu 1-3 Liam Davies (95, 90, 94)
  • (62) Ryan Day 2-2 Hammad Miah
  • (52) Hammad Miah 2-2 Liam Davies (78)
  • (125, 72, 85) Ryan Day 3-0 Marco Fu

Group 21 - Group winner: NEIL ROBERTSON

  • (70) Neil Robertson 2-2 Zack Richardson (90)
  • (51) Jamie Clarke 2-2 Ka Wai Cheung (50, 73)
  • (54) Jamie Clarke 3-1 Zack Richardson (60)
  • (63) Neil Robertson 3-0 Ka Wai Cheung
  • (78, 107, 75) Ka Wai Cheung 3-0 Zack Richardson
  • (70, 93) Neil Robertson 3-1 Jamie Clarke (90)

Tuesday 11th June

Group 4 - Group winner: MARK WILLIAMS

  • (90, 99) Mark Williams 2-2 Connor Benzey (67)
  • (50) David Grace 3-1 Fergal Quinn (55)
  • David Grace 1-3 Connor Benzey
  • (66, 101) Mark Williams 3-0 Fergal Quinn
  • (75) Fergal Quinn 1-3 Connor Benzey (58, 64)
  • (87, 115) Mark Williams 3-0 David Grace

Group 17 - Group winner: CHRIS WAKELIN

  • Chris Wakelin 3-0 Rory McLeod
  • (98, 113) Ian Burns 3-0 Liam Pullen
  • (91, 116) Ian Burns 2-2 Rory McLeod (98)
  • (55, 67) Chris Wakelin 3-0 Liam Pullen
  • (79, 104) Liam Pullen 2-2 Rory McLeod
  • (84) Chris Wakelin 2-2 Ian Burns (87)

Wednesday 12th June

Group 25 - Group winner: MATTHEW STEVENS

  • Robbie Williams 0-3 Farakh Ajaib (63, 93)
  • (66) Matthew Stevens 3-0 Haydon Pinhey
  • (82) Matthew Stevens 2-2 Farakh Ajaib (75, 57)
  • (79, 129) Robbie Williams 3-0 Haydon Pinhey
  • (65)Haydon Pinhey 3-0 Farakh Ajaib (50)
  • (51) Robbie Williams 1-3 Matthew Stevens (97, 59, 91)

Group 31 - Group winner: ASHLEY CARTY

  • (92, 51) Elliot Slessor 3-0 Simon Blackwell
  • (67) Ashley Carty 3-0 Mostafa Dorgham
  • Ashley Carty 3-1 Simon Blackwell
  • (78, 86, 106) Elliot Slessor 3-0 Mostafa Dorgham
  • Mostafa Dorgham 2-2 Simon Blackwell (78)
  • Elliot Slessor 0-3 Ashley Carty (59, 81, 53, 53)

Thursday 13th June

Group 22 - Group winner: JOE O’CONNOR (by virtue of highest break)

  • (130) Joe O'Connor 2-2 Harvey Chandler (68)
  • (50, 70) Aaron Hill 3-1 Oliver Lines (68)
  • (74) Aaron Hill 2-2 Harvey Chandler (54)
  • (105) Joe O'Connor 3-1 Oliver Lines (86)
  • (90, 99) Oliver Lines 2-2 Harvey Chandler (54)
  • Joe O'Connor 2-2 Aaron Hill (68)

Group 23 - Group winner: MICHAEL WHITE

  • Stephen Maguire 0-3 Ryan Davies (55, 76)
  • (83, 74, 98) Michael White 3-0 Dean Young
  • (122, 98) Michael White 3-0 Ryan Davies
  • (94) Stephen Maguire 3-1 Dean Young (63)
  • Dean Young 1-3 Ryan Davies (51, 57)
  • (111, 54) Stephen Maguire 2-2 Michael White (59)

Friday 14th June

Group 10

  • Rob Milkins
  • Jackson Page
  • Andrew Higginson
  • Iulian Boiko

Group 32

  • Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
  • Daniel Wells
  • Julien Leclercq
  • Mark Joyce

Saturday 15th June

Group 29

  • Dominic Dale
  • Ben Woollaston
  • Stan Moody
  • Dylan Emery

Group 30

  • Jamie Jones
  • Liu Hongyu
  • Ishpreet Singh Chadha
  • Chris Totten

Monday 17th June

Group 7

  • Tom Ford
  • Sanderson Lam
  • Robbie McGuigan
  • Barry Pinches

Group 8

  • Jak Jones
  • Jordan Brown
  • Bulscu Revesz
  • Antoni Kowalski

Tuesday 18th June

Group 24

  • Ricky Walden
  • Martin O'Donnell
  • Rory Thor
  • Umut Dikme

Group 28

  • Wu Yize
  • Ross Muir
  • Allan Taylor
  • Joshua Cooper

Wednesday 19th June

Group 26

  • Matt Selt
  • Graeme Dott
  • Alexander Ursenbacher
  • Florian Nuessle

Group 27

  • Yuan Sijun
  • David Lilley
  • Liam Graham
  • Paul Deaville

Thursday 20th June

Group 1

  • Kyren Wilson
  • Scott Donaldson
  • Baipat Siripaporn
  • Daniel Womersley

Group 14

  • Hossein Vafaei
  • Louis Heathcote
  • Manasawin Phetmalaikul
  • Josh Mulholland

Friday 21st June

Group 13

  • Si Jiahui
  • Jimmy Robertson
  • Zak Surety
  • Lee Daegyu

Group 18

  • Stuart Bingham
  • Anthony Hamilton
  • Ahmed Aly Elsayed
  • Hamim Hussain

Saturday 22nd June

Group 19

  • Noppon Saengkham
  • Long Zehuang
  • Lei Peifan
  • Alfie Davies

Group 20

  • Pang Junxu
  • Stuart Carrington
  • Gong Chenzhi
  • Gerard Greene

Monday 24th June

Group 6

  • Gary Wilson
  • Joe Perry
  • Michael Holt
  • Huang Jiahao

Group 9

  • John Higgins
  • Ma Hailong
  • Ben Mertens
  • Artemijs Zizins

Tuesday 25th June

Group 2

  • Ronnie O'Sullivan
  • He Guoqiang
  • Mitchell Mann
  • Kayden Brierley

Group 12

  • Jack Lisowski
  • Mark Davis
  • Jiang Jun
  • Anton Kazakov

Wednesday 26th June

Group 5

  • Ali Carter
  • Xing Zihao
  • Kreishh Gurbaxani
  • Josh Thomond

Group 16

  • Zhou Yuelong
  • Fan Zhengyi
  • Alfie Burden
  • Mink Nutcharut

Thursday 27th June

Group 3

  • Shaun Murphy
  • Tian Pengfei
  • Reanne Evans
  • Steven Hallworth

Group 15

  • Dave Gilbert
  • Xu Si
  • Andrew Pagett
  • Duane Jones

Friday 28th June to Tuesday 2nd July: Phase Two (last 32: eight groups of four)

Wednesday 3rd July: Phase Three (last 8: two groups of four) followed by the final

Comment Guidelines

National World encourages reader discussion on our stories. User feedback, insights and back-and-forth exchanges add a rich layer of context to reporting. Please review our Community Guidelines before commenting.